2017 All-State Roster

Gibson Attar, Flute
Victoria French, Flute
Gabrielle Ruggs, Flute
Dakeya Chambers, Bassoon
Caitlyn Bailey, Bass Clarinet
Alex Jacobs, Alto Saxophone
Joseph Echevarrias, Tenor Saxophone
Daniel Booth, Baritone Saxophone
Trae Hayes, Trumpet
Reginald McIntyre, Baritone
Kenneth Galloway,Tuba

2016 All-State Roster

Gabrielle Ruggs,Flute
Victoria French, Flute
Noele Deen, Clarinet
Athina Amanor, Clarinet
Michael Lett, Clarinet
Shanon Harris, Bass Clarinet
Alex Jacobs, Alto Saxophone
David Matranga, Baritone Saxophone
Taylor Hall, Trombone
Reginald McIntyre, Baritone
Reidlund Chambliss,Tuba

2015 All-State Roster

Gabrielle Ruggs, Piccolo
Carah Holden, Clarinet
Athina Amanor, Clarinet
Elizabeth Stewart, Bassoon
Cheyenne Owens, Bassoon
Shanon Harris, Bass Clarinet
Akeria Walker, Eb Contra Alto Clarinet
Joseph Echevarrias, Tenor Saxophone
Kevin, Mooney, Tenor Saxophone
David Matranga, Baritone Saxophone
Stephen Howze, Baritone Saxophone
James Harrell, Trumpet
Tripp Gulledge, Horn
Mitch Carter, Trombone
Reidlund Chambliss, Tuba
Kenneth Gallway, Tuba

2014 All-State Roster

Athina Amanor, Clarinet
Shanon Harris, Bass Clarinet
Stephen Howze, Baritone Saxophone
David Matranga, Baritone Saxophone
Obie Moultrie, Trumpet
Devon Ruscille, Trumpet
Tripp Gulledge, Horn
Mitch Carter, Trombone
Reidlund Chambliss, Tuba
Jonathan Lough, String Bass

2013 All-State Roster

Meredith Brock, Clarinet
Shannon Harris, Bass Clarinet
Obie Moultrie, Trumpet
Tripp Gulledge, Horn
Mitch Carter, Trombone
Kenneth Coleman,Tuba
Trace Harbaugh, String Bass


2012 All-State Roster

Hayden McDonald, Flute
Somerlyn Harrington, Clarinet
Haley Riemer, Clarinet
Obie Moultrie, Trumpet
Alicia Lesure, Horn
Tripp Gulledge, Horn
Vohn Holden, Horn
Kenneth Coleman, Tuba
James Brown, Tuba
Kenny Trinh, Percussion

2011 All-State Roster
Hayden McDonald, Flute
Sommerlyn Harrington, Clarinet
Kimberly Taylor, Clarinet
Draquandra Williams, Bass Clarinet
Tyler Williams, Trumpet
Alicia LeSure, Horn
Carlos Turrubiates, Trombone
Kenneth Coleman, Tuba
Logan Reid, String Bass

2010 All-State Roster
Laura Nolen-Schmidt, Flute
Genesis Terrell, Clarinet
Hillary Young, Clarinet
Draquandra Williams, Bass Clarinet
Jeffrey Windham, Tenor Saxophone
Tyler Williams, Trumpet
Dennis Parker, Trumpet
Daniel Rose, Horn
Lucy Perkins, Percussion

2009 All-State Roster
Kristin Donnelly: Flute
Alex Camardelle: Oboe
Genesis Terrell: Clarinet
Kierra Pettway: Clarinet
Shanavia McCants: Clarinet
Krystan Henderson: Eb Contra Alto Clarinet
Jeffrey Windham: Tenor Saxophone
Michael Hamel: Baritone Saxophone
Timmethy James: Trumpet
Lauren Morrison: Horn
Trilby Cleveland: Horn
Daniel Rose: Horn
Manny Nodar: Trombone
Bradley Hankins: Tuba

2008 All-State Roster

Emily Rose: Flute
Alex Camardelle: Oboe
Kierra Pettway: Clarinet
Ava Hutcherson: Clarinet
April Prather: Bass Clarinet
Krystan Henderson: Eb Contra Alto Clarinet
Tiffany Echevarria: Bassoon
Jeffrey Windham: Tenor Saxophone
Michael Hamel: Baritone Saxophone
Nathan Warner: Trumpet
Lauren Morrison: Horn
Trilby Cleveland: Horn
Knowles Suffich: Horn
Manny Nodar: Trombone
Bradley Hankins: Tuba
Darnesha Singleton: Tuba
Robert Gard: Percussion

 

2007 All-State Roster
Emily Rose: Flute
Rachel Griffin: Clarinet
Amanda Chunn: Clarinet
Paul Williams: Alto Saxophone
Jonathan Andrews: Alto Saxophone
Latrese Hodges: Bassoon
Brian Gadomski: Trumpet
Timmethy James: Trumpet
Jason Cole:Percussion


2006 All-State Roster

Dana Hudson: Flute
Julie Hudson: Oboe
Joy Easterling: Clarinet
Amanda Chunn: Clarinet
Christi Pullen:Bass Clarinet
William Bodley: Alto Saxophione
Latrese Hodges: Bassoon
James Fuqua: Trumpet
Brian Gadomski: Trumpet
Jed Grady: Horn
Nathan Farish: Trombone
Brandon Sigler: Baritone
Bradley Hankins: Tuba
Darneshia Singleton: Tuba
Ryan Stonecypher: Percussion